FootballSport

Announcement of the schedule of the 16th to 22nd week of the premier football league

According to the Tasnim news agency and quoted by the public relations of Iran Football League, the schedule of matches for the 16th to 22nd weeks of the premier football league is as follows:

The sixteenth week: Birth of Hazrat Muhammad Baqir (AS) – Gaza Day

Thursday, December 29
Mes Rafsanjan – Nasaji Mazandaran – 15:00 – Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium
Sailor Bandar Anzali – Pikaan Tehran – 15:00 – Takhti Anzali Stadium
Sepahan Mobarake Steel – Esteghlal – 16:30 – Naqsh Jahan Stadium, Isfahan

Friday, December 30
Mes Kerman – Naft Masjid Suleiman – 15:00 – Imam Ali (AS) Stadium, Kerman
Persepolis – Zob Ahan, Isfahan – 16:30 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran
Abadan Oil Industry – Khuzestan Steel – 17:30 – Takhti Abadan Stadium

Saturday the first of February
Tractor Tabriz – Golghar Sirjan – 15:00 – Shahid Sardar Soleimani Stadium, Tabriz
Hawadar Tehran – Aluminum Arak – 15:00 – Pas Qavamin Stadium, Tehran
17th week; Tribute to football veterans

Thursday, February 6
Esteghlal – Bandar Anzali Sailor – 15:00 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran
Nasaji Mazandaran – Mobarake Sepahan Steel – 17:00 – Ghaemshahr Watani Stadium

Friday, February 7
Arak Aluminum – Abadan Oil Industry – 14:00 – Imam Khomeini Stadium (RA) Arak
Zob Ahn Isfahan – Tractor Tabriz – 14:00 – Foladshahr Stadium, Isfahan
Pikan Tehran – Mes Kerman – 14:00 – Karaj Revolution Stadium
Golghar Sirjan – Mes Rafsanjan – 15:00 – Martyr Sardar Soleimani Stadium, Sirjan
Naft Masjid Suleiman – Hawadar Tehran – 16:00 – Shahid Behnam Mohammadi Stadium of Masjid Suleiman
Khuzestan Steel – Persepolis – 17:15 – Ahvaz Steel Martyrs Stadium

18th week: The beginning of the Fajr decade of the Islamic Revolution, the anniversary of Imam Khomeini’s return to his homeland

Wednesday, February 12
Tractor Tabriz – Khuzestan Steel – 14:00 – Shahid Sardar Soleimani Stadium, Tabriz
Melan Anzali – Mazandaran textile – 15:00 – Takhti Anzali Stadium
Folad Mobarake Sepahan – Golghar Sirjan – 15:00 – Naqsh Jahan Stadium, Isfahan
Persepolis – Aluminum Arak – 17:00 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Thursday, February 13
Pikan Tehran – Naft Masjid Suleiman – 15:00 – Karaj Inglaeb Stadium
Mes Rafsanjan – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 15:00 – Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium
Mes Kerman – Esteghlal – 17:00 – Imam Ali (AS) Stadium, Kerman
Abadan Oil Industry – Tehran Fan – 17:00 – Takhti Abadan Stadium

19th week; Commemorating the anniversary of the victory of the Islamic Revolution – Air Force Day

Tuesday, February 18
Aluminum Arak – Mes Rafsanjan – 15:00 – Imam Khomeini Stadium (RA) Arak
Nasaji Mazandaran – Pikan Tehran – 15:00 – Shahid Watani Qaimshahr Stadium
Esteghlal – Naft Masjid Suleiman – 15:30 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran
Foolad Khuzestan – Foolad Mobarake Sepahan – 18:00 – Shahada Foolad Ahvaz Stadium

Wednesday, February 19
Hawadar Tehran – Tractor Tabriz – 15:00 – Pas Qavamin Stadium, Tehran
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Melan Anzali – 15:00 – Foladshahr Stadium, Isfahan
Gol Gharsirjan – Mes Kerman – 16:00 – Shahid Sardar Soleimani Sirjan Stadium
Abadan Oil Industry – Persepolis – 18:00 – Takhti Abadan Stadium

20th week; Honoring the martyrs of Chavar

Sunday, February 23
Pikan Tehran – Esteghlal – 15:00 – Karaj Revolution Stadium
Mes Rafsanjan – Khuzestan Steel – 17:00 – Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium

Monday, February 24
Tractor Tabriz – Arak Aluminum – 15:00 – Shahid Sardar Soleimani Stadium, Tabriz
Melvan Anzali – Gol Gohar Sirjan – 15:00 – Takhti Anzali Stadium
Persepolis – Hawadar Tehran – 17:00 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Tuesday, February 25
Mes Kerman – Mazandaran textile – 15:00 – Imam Ali (AS) stadium in Kerman
Masjid Suleiman Oil – Abadan Naft Industry – 15:00 – Shahid Behnam Mohammadi Stadium in Masjid Suleiman
Sepahan Mobarake Steel – Zob Ahan Isfahan – 15:30 – Naqsh Jahan Stadium Isfahan

22nd week; Commemoration of Martyr Rezaei Majd and Martyrs of Esfand

Monday, March 8
Isfahan Iron Smelter – Mes Kerman – 15:00 – Isfahan Steel Stadium
Golghar Sirjan – Pikan Tehran – 16:30 – Shahid Soleimani Stadium Sirjan
Persepolis – Naft Masjid Suleiman – 17:00 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Tuesday, March 9
Havadar Tehran – Mes Rafsanjan – 15:00 – Pas Qavamin Stadium, Tehran
Mazandaran Textiles – Esteghlal – 16:00 – Qaimshahr Shahid Watani Stadium
Arak Aluminum – Mobarake Sepahan Steel Isfahan – 16:30 – Imam Khomeini Stadium (RA) Arak
Abadan Oil Industry – Tabriz Tractor – 18:00 – Takhti Abadan Stadium

The time of the match will be announced later
Foulad Khuzestan – Sailor Anzali Shohada Foulad Stadium Shohada Foulad
If the Khuzestan Steel team advances to the semi-final stage of the Asian Champions League, the competition of this team with Bandar Anzali Sailor will be postponed, and if the Steel team returns from the round of 18, the competition between these two teams will be held on 12/10/1401.
The twenty-second week; Day of benevolence and charity – tree planting day

Sunday, March 14
Pikan Tehran – Zob Ahn Isfahan – 15:00 – Karaj Revolution Stadium
Tractor Tabriz – Persepolis – 16:00 – Shahid Soleimani Stadium, Tabriz
Mes Rafsanjan – Abadan Oil Industry – 17:00 – Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium
Folad Mubarake Sepahan Isfahan-Hawadar Tehran – 18:00 – Naqsh Jahan Stadium Isfahan

Monday, March 15
Mes Kerman – Khuzestan Steel – 15:00 – Imam Ali (AS) Stadium, Kerman
Bandar Anzali Sailor – Aluminum Arak – 15:00 – Takhti Anzali Stadium
Esteghlal – Golghar Sirjan – 15:00 – Azadi Stadium, Tehran
Masjid Suleiman Oil – Mazandaran Textiles – 18:00 – Shahid Behnam Mohammadi Stadium, Masjid Suleiman

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button