martialSport

National Karate Team Selection; Khodabakhshi, Abazari and Mohammadzadeh became the leaders


According to IRNA; The selection competition within the camp of the Iranian men’s national karate team in the weights of negative 75, negative 84 and positive 84 kg, was held today (Monday) in Shahid Kabganian Hall in Tehran.

“Shahram Heravi”, the head coach of the national team, along with other members of the technical staff, monitored the matches.

The return stage of this election will be followed tomorrow (Tuesday) at 10:00 AM in Kabganian Hall in Tehran.

The results of this round are as follows:

Negative weight 75 kg:

First round:

Elias Mohammadzadeh from Gilan province 3
Ali Asghar Asiabari from Qazvin province zero

Ali Rahimi from Isfahan province zero (winner)
Mehdi Shahgol from Hamadan Province Safar (Hansoko)

second round:
Elias Mohammadzadeh from Gilan province
Ali Rahimi from Isfahan province zero

Mehdi Shahgol from Hamedan province
Ali Asghar Asyabri from Qazvin province 4

Third round:
Elias Mohammadzadeh from Gilan province
Mehdi Shahgol from Hamedan province

Ali Asghar Asyabri from Qazvin province 5
Ali Rahimi from Isfahan province zero

Negative weight 84 kg:

First round:
Ali Najafi from Qom province one
Keyvan Baban from Kurdistan Province 2

Ali Akbar Dastjani from Tehran province zero
Mehdi Khodabakhshi from Kermanshah province 2

second round:
Ali Najafi from Qom province 3
Ali Akbar Dastjani from Tehran province 5

Mehdi Khodabakhshi from Kermanshah province 2
Keyvan Baban from Kurdistan Province One

Third round:
Ali Najafi from Qom province 4
Mehdi Khodabakhshi from Kermanshah province 5

Keyvan Baban from Kurdistan province 5
Ali Akbar Dastjani from Tehran province 4

Positive weight 84 kg:

First round:
Sadegh Sancholi from Golestan province zero
Mohammad Mehdi Ghaheri from Gilan province Safar

Mehdi Ashouri from Mazandaran Province Safar (Hansoko)
Saleh Abazari from Markazi Province (winner)

second round:
Sadegh Sancholi from Golestan province 2
Mehdi Ashouri from Mazandaran province 3

Saleh Abazari from Markazi Province 3 (winner in Sanshou)
Mohammad Mehdi Ghaheri from Gilan province 3

Third round:
Sadegh Sancholi from Golestan province 2
Saleh Abazari from Markazi province 3

Mohammad Mehdi Ghaheri from Gilan province 3
Mehdi Ashouri from Mazandaran province 4

.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button