EconomicalHousing

The latest apartment price in Tehran today, August 18, 1401

According to Tejarat News, based on field observations in different regions Tehran According to the facilities around the house and its location, we see different prices.

Young Journalist Club reported, in this report, we collected one case of housing prices from 22 districts of Tehran with a building life between 1 and 43 years and a size between 40 and 260 meters. Please note that the prices are in Tomans per square meter and are approximate, because the price of housing in Tehran changes according to the type of building, facilities, street or owner’s opinion.

RegionAddressMeterageFloorBuilding life (years)Price per square meter (tomans)
1Niavaran15011125,333,000
2Sardar Hangal

108

11853,000,000
3Argentina1001365,000,000
4Tehran Pars1001564,000,000
5the cities504250,121,000
6Amirabad1151178,000,000
7Shimiran screw9011930,000,000
8Tehran Pars9041042,010,000
9Hashemi654232,100,000
10Jihoon5021024,100,000
11Qazvin square1001621,000,000
12Shahada Metro Square507335,400,000
13victory of the battle601527,000,000
14Southern battle1001421,070,000
15Eastern3911718,000,000
16Nazi Abad7511825,000,000
17Freedom of Tarasht1123431,721,000
18Yaftabad, Ayatollah Saidi highway434121,372,000
19Abdul Abad10021232,100,000
20Shahrari1401221,000,000
21Chitgar752312,000,000
22Railway town1102445,455,000

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button