Cinema and theatercultural and artistic

The winners of the 12th Tehran Animation Festival / Development Center reaped the awards

According to the cinema correspondent of Fars News Agency, the winners of the 12th Tehran International Animation Festival were introduced by the judges of this artistic event. This ceremony was held in the presence of film directors, elders and activists in the field of animation, and Iranian and foreign judges of the festival on the evening of Thursday, June 3, 1401 in the Shahid Behnam Mohammadi Hall of the Cultural and Artistic Creations Center of the Children and Adolescents Intellectual Development Center.

The awards given at the 12th Tehran International Animation Festival are as follows:

Golden statue to the first film / Crow / Ahura Shahbazi / Short section / Due to its creative and perfectionist adaptation in fluent storytelling and epic atmosphere creation

Silver statue to the second film / Crab / Shiva Sadegh Asadi / Short section / Due to its evolution and maturity in depicting delicate mental suffering and rupture

Bronze statue to the third film / Red Fire / Mona Abdullahshahi / Short section / Due to the creation of poetic and allegorical epics with the concept of hope

Golden statue to the best film with the theme of children and adolescents / Eleventh step / Maryam Kashkolinia / Children and adolescents section / For creating a lovely and childish world of paper, art and story

Golden statue for the best TV work / Chia does not drink milk! / Amir Saharkhiz, Hajar Mehrani, Morteza Naeiji / TV section

Because of creating an attractive, pleasant and informative world for children

Golden statue to the best promotional work / Vavila Wiley / Aqil Hosseinian’s lineage / promotional section / due to the effectiveness and quality of stop motion in Iranian advertising

Silver statue to the best experimental film / Darkness / Hossein Moradizadeh / Experimental section / Due to the creation of pristine (original) images, alternatives and deep life

Silver statue with the best technical and artistic achievement / Past / Hamid Mohammadi Hojabadi / Short section / Due to the skillful use of stop motion technique in storytelling

Golden statue to the best screenplay / Gray body / Amin Kafashzadeh / Short section / Due to attractive and artistic storytelling

Golden statue to the best animator / crow / Crow / Ahura Shahbazi / Short section / Due to his mastery of two-dimensional animation to convey emotion and effective playmaking

Golden statue for the best atmosphere / The biggest flower adventure / Elika Mehranpour / Short section / For creating a delicate and nostalgic atmosphere in the expression of childish fantasy

Golden statue to the best music / Red Fire / Yousef Ghorbani / Short section / Due to his skillful and effective accompaniment to complete the poetic epic

Golden statue for the best sound / White Whale / Arash Ghasemi, Mohammad Ghasemi / Short section / Due to its meticulous precision and elegance in creating sound and its close connection with images and completing the film world by creating sound and sound effects

The Golden Statue for Best Feature Film was not awarded to any film.

Special Jury Prize / Fourth Wall / Mahboubeh Kalaei / Short Section / for creating an amazing world of reality and fantasy for an effective storytelling

Special Award of the Festival Secretary / Farshid Mesghali / for initiating the art of animation industry in more than half a century ago

Honorary Diploma / Hands and Eggs / Fatemeh Gharavi Manjili / Children and Adolescents Department / Because of an imaginative and childish narrative

Honorary diploma / … went / Samaneh Fazlollah Asadi / short section / due to the care, brevity and elegance in expressing the subject

Honorary Diploma / Legendary Numbers / Mehdi Alibeygi / Due to the skillful use of the least visual elements in recreating the movements of sports characters

Honorary diploma / Father / Mohammad Keyvanmarz / Due to the skillful use of the capabilities of three-dimensional technique in creating an attractive and spectacular space

The winners of the 12th Tehran Animation Festival / Development Center reaped the awards

Top dissertations section

Golden statue of the best theoretical dissertation The cost of printing and publishing the dissertation in book form / Mahboubeh Kalaei / University of Arts / Subject: Developing the structure of space in animation as rhizomatic space

Award and Cash Prize / Mehdi Jalaeifar / Radio and Television University of Tehran, Faculty of Radio and Television / Study of the function of Gestalt theory in simplifying the visual design of the character for TV animation series

Award and Cash Prize / Mahsa Kabiri-Zamani / Tarbiat Modares School / Animating the character’s face in conveying emotion and feelings to the viewer in selected study samples

After reviewing and studying the submitted dissertations based on the refereeing criteria as follows, the received dissertations were evaluated:

1. The applicability of the dissertation and its effectiveness in increasing the scientific strength of the animation community

2. Observance of scientific principles and rules of correct dissertation writing as a scientific-research work

3. Ability to convert a dissertation into a book with a maximum audience

Iranian student competition section

Golden statue to the best director in the student section / 016 / Faezeh Dadgar Azad / Golden statue to the best director in 016 due to its bold and varied decoupage, use of creative scenes and mezzanine in line with the original concept of the script and the ability to maintain the desired space of the story by facilities director.

Golden statue to the best screenplay in the student section / Behesht / Majidreza Eivazi / Golden statue to the best screenplay in the work of Behesht due to the correct use in choosing the story and narration appropriate to the medium of a special imaginative world dedicated to animation works.

Golden statue to the best animator in the student section / Malaysia / Leila Ahang, Maryam Alavi, Sara Hanif, Marzieh Kordloo / Golden statue to the best animation in Malaysia due to the correct observance of the basic principles of animation and the variety and range of movements of the characters present and the ability to maintain the approach Animation during storytelling.

Diploma of Honor / Nose / Hamideh Teymouri / Diploma of Honor In honor of all the works in the box of student works, each of which had a special quality in its work, was awarded to the work of the nose for innovative technique and creative design in storytelling.

Religious Contest and Values ​​of the Islamic Revolution

The Golden Statue of the best film in the religious section did not belong to any film.

The Golden Statue of the Best Director in the Religious Section was not awarded to any film.

Golden statue for the best film in the values ​​of the Islamic Revolution / This fact / Director: Seyed Ehsan Heidari, Producer: Seyed Ehsan Heidari and Mohammad Javad Jafari / For its fluid and visually appropriate script, acceptable visual identity and graphics, proper use of color, sound and music Appropriate, proper camera movements and acceptable coordination in the design of space, characters and visual objects.

The winners of the 12th Tehran Animation Festival / Development Center reaped the awards

* International section

Golden Statue to the First Movie / Uncle Thomas, Accountant of the Days / Regina Pessoa / Short Section

Silver statue to the second film / Girl / Sea Kashch Yiva / Short section

Bronze statue to the third film / Yadegar Yadegar / Bastian Dubois / Short section

Golden statue to the best film with the theme of children and adolescents / Borya / Ming Sung Ah / Children and adolescents section

Golden statue to the best student work / beauty / Pascal Shelby / student section

Golden Statue for Best TV Work / Fearless – Lima Gabovi / Charlotte Cambon, My Enguin / TV Section

Golden statue to the best advertising work / Iranian Cheetah Day / Aqeel Hosseinian Nasab / Advertising section

Golden statue to the best long work / Paper fragments / Behzad Nalbandi / Long animation

Silver statue to the best technical and artistic achievement / Freeze frame / Sutkin Fereshteikhan / Short section

Sifge Special Prize / Only One Child / Simone Giampaolo / Short Section

Special Jury Prize / Series of Parallel Lines / Max Hatler / Experimental Section

Special Award for Festival Secretary / Georges Schweizer Goble

Honorary Diploma / Single Circuit / Frederick Ziegler, Benjamin Morar / Short Section

Honorary Diploma / Theophrastus / Sergey Kibus / Children and Adolescents Department

Diploma of Honor / Evil in the Pocket / Antoine Benoit, Matilda Lobe / Student Section

The 12th Tehran International Animation Festival was held from June 28 to 29 at the Center for Cultural and Artistic Creations of the Center for the Intellectual Development of Children and Adolescents.

In this period, “Golden Statue of the first film, Silver Statue of the best technical and artistic achievement, Golden Statue of the best screenplay, Golden Statue of the best animator, Golden Statue of the best director and the best screenplay in the student section and Golden Statue of the best voice” Were produced by the Center for the Development of Documentary, Experimental and Animated Cinema.

End of message /


Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button